Camrose County - Invitation to Bid - Dingman Pit Gravel Crushing 2026-GC02
- Issuing body
- Camrose County
- Location
- Alberta, Camrose County
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Camrose County Dingman Pit #5 Gravel Crushing which includes the crushing, screening and stockpiling of gravel from piled pit run in the following quantities and sizes: 85,000 cubic meters – Modified Specification 4:20 Gravel at E1/2-32-44-19-W4M Submission: Bidders may submit Tenders only up to 2:00:00 p.m. local time on September 17, 2026. Bidders must submit Tenders on the forms issued with this Tender Document. It shall be the Bidder’s responsibility to confirm with the County that its bid has been received prior to Tender closing. When submitting a Tender, all pages under Schedule “C” – Tender Documents and all Addenda issued by the County must be submitted, in a sealed envelope marked, "DINGMAN PIT #5 GRAVEL CRUSHING - Contract 2026-GC02", at the above- noted address. A Bidder must indicate its name and address clearly in the upper left-hand corner of the envelope so that the Tender submission can be identified. Tenders will be opened in a public meeting at 2:01:00 p.m. at the Camrose County office in the meeting room.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 29, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched