Flagstaff County - Request for Proposal - RFP2026-01 Abatement and Building Demolition
- Issuing body
- Flagstaff County
- Location
- Alberta, Flagstaff County
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Flagstaff County This Request for Proposals (RFP) is an invitation by Flagstaff County to prospective proponents to submit a non-binding proposal for the abatement and demolition of (2) two buildings located at: 5012 – 50th Street, Strome, Alberta (Plan RN67; Block 2; Lot 24 to 27) Former Fibreglass Manufacturing Business. 5200-08 – 50th Avenue, Strome, Alberta (Plan RN67; Block 1; Lot 12 to 21) Former Seed Cleaning Plant. Flagstaff County, located in east-central Alberta, is seeking to provide a comprehensive demolition and hazardous materials abatement services for two County-owned buildings located in the Hamlet of Strome. The RFP outlines the qualifications and submission requirements for proponents interested in undertaking the safe removal, disposal, and site preparation associated with these structures in accordance with all applicable regulations and industry standards. Flagstaff County will evaluate proposals based on overall value, methodology, and demonstrated experience. Proponents are encouraged to submit detailed project plans outlining how they will meet the deliverables and timeline provided within the RFP. More information can be found on Bids & Tenders at https://flagstaff.bidsandtenders.ca Submission: Please refer to Bids and Tenders at https://flagstaff.bidsandtenders.ca
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 26, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched