Forestry and Parks - Request for Proposal - Livingstone Gap 20 Person Sleeper
- Issuing body
- Forestry and Parks
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Scope
Organization: Forestry and Parks The Province invites formal written proposals for a modular construction of a 30’ wide x 88’ long twenty (20) person wet sleeper comprised of two (2) 15’ x 88’ modules, complexed together with a gable roof over the entire structure to be located at the Livingstone Gap Fire Base. The sleeper will have two (2) 6’ wide x 6’ deep decks attached with one (1) set of stairs on each, one at each end of the building. Proposals should be complete with specifications, materials used, floor plan, plumbing, electrical, construction and elevation drawings, as well as pile layout requirements for the building. The sleeper must be completed, delivered, setup and commissioned by March 12, 2027. Livingstone Gap Fire Base Location Legal Land Description: 9-5-11-3-W5 GPS coordinates: 49.87990813937597, -114.38549743207152 Livingstone Gap Fire Base location: From Hwy 22 and Twp Rd 100a, go 21.6 km west to Forestry Truck Road. Head North 2.4 km to the Fire Base. Related Project Documents The following related project documents are posted separately in the “Documents” section on Alberta Purchasing Connection (APC). a) Livingstone Gap Fire Base 20 Person Wet Sleeper Issued for Tender Drawings b) Livingstone Gap Fire Base Map c) Livingstone Gap Fire Base Site Plan Submission: See RFP for Submission Details
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 27, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched