Forestry and Parks - Request for Quotes - 8.5’ x 20’ Enclosed Cargo Trailer
- Issuing body
- Forestry and Parks
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Forestry and Parks The Goods must meet or exceed the following specifications. 1. 8.5’ X 20’ Enclosed Cargo Trailer New, not used or demo model (does not need to be current model year) 2. 2 5/16” Adjustable Coupler 3. 2-7000 Spring axle Upgrade 4. Aluminum Fenders 5. 5/16” Grade 70 safety Chains with Grab Hooks 6. Exterior Led Lighting All Around with additional interior Dome Light and Switch 7. Drop Axles with Electric Brakes 8. 3/4” Drymax Floor and 3/8” Drymax Walls 9. 1Pc Aluminum Seamless Roof 10. Rear Ramp Door 11. ST235/85R16 Tires 12. 12K Jack 13. Interior Spare Tire Mount and Spare Tire 14. Rock Guard on Tongue and Rear Bumper 15. Rear stabilizer, Drop Downs 16. Four (4) 5000 Lbs recessed D-Rings Delivery: on or before March 31, 2027. Submission: Please refer to Section 6.2 of the RFQ for e-submission file and upload rules.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 27, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched