Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 - Invitation to Bid - 2026 Road Sand Supply & Calcium Chloride Mixing
- Issuing body
- Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Organization: Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 The M.D. is looking for a Contractor to supply, deliver and conveyor stockpile 8,000 metric tonnes of Des 5, Class 8 road sand mixed with a calcium chloride solution. The Successful Contractor Will be required to meet the road sand specifications noted in Section 5.0. The material shall be stockpiled in the M.D. road sand tent located at 61330 RR455, Bonnyville, Alberta, T9N 2J7. Submission: https://mdbonnyville.bidsandtenders.ca/Module/Tenders/en/Tender/Detail/a57478a9-68f3-4744-8ea3-67fc98811702
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 27, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched