Special Areas Board - Request for Proposal - RE9250 - Culvert #8
- Issuing body
- Special Areas Board
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Special Areas Board THE FOLLOWING CORRUGATED STEEL PIPE (CSP) CULVERTS MUST BE GALVANIZED AND MANUFACTURED TO THE CURRENT SPECIFICATIONS OF ALBERTA INFRASTRUCTURE. BOTH ENDS OF EACH PIECE IN ALL SIZES ARE TO BE RECORRUGATED. Description: Culvert – Corrugated Steel Pipe Units: 84 metres 900 mm diameter x 2.0-gauge wall 4 Pieces 6 m Sloped 10 Pieces 6 m Straight The Special Areas Board requests proposals for Culvert materials to be delivered F.O.B. Youngstown Service Centre, 9268 Twp Rd 30-0, Youngstown AB. For more information, please contact Clint Nicholson, Surfacing Supervisor at 403.854.1056.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 26, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched