Technology and Innovation - Request for Quotes - NetApp Storage FAS70 with DS460C disk with 60X10TB Drive
- Issuing body
- Technology and Innovation
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Organization: Technology and Innovation Technology and Innovation is seeking quotes for the procurement of NetApp Storage FAS70 with DS460C disk with60X10TB Drive to replace and optimize aging controllers and storage capacity within T&I . This open and competitive opportunity is specifically aimed at replacing, optimizing and to maintain compatibility with existing infrastructure of the GoA. The opportunity is brand specific to ensure the continued operational & functionality within T&I. Submission: Please ensure submission deadline is adhere to. Kindly take note of the Delivery details and attached documentation. Kindly note this is a brand specific item and no substitution will be accepted.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 25, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched