Skip to content

Transportation and Economic Corridors - Invitation to Bid - TND0024961 - Asphalt Concrete Pavement, Cold Milling and Other Work

35 days leftSource: APC
Issuing body
Transportation and Economic Corridors
Location
Alberta
Closes

Trades

Scope

Organization: Transportation and Economic Corridors Tender available date: August 26, 2026 Tender closing date: October 6, 2026 Project Inquiries: Hieu Tran, Project Procurement Officer E-mail: hieu.tran@gov.ab.ca TENDERS will only be received by email at trans.tender@gov.ab.ca, before 2:01:00 P.M., for construction of the following work: TND00 24961 Asphalt Concrete Pavement, Cold Milling and Other Work 33:14 29 Km N of Town of Swan Hills - 9 Km S of Hwy 2 - kilometre 0.000 to 35.000 33:12 Hwy 33:12 - km 19.377 to km 29.429 - kilometre 19.377 to 29.429 Peace Region APPROXIMATE QUANTITIES: HWY 33:14: 5.15 KM Sideslope Improvement 936 M Smooth Wall Steel Pipe - Supply and Install 284 M3 Grouting of Abandoned Culverts 305,538 M2 Cold Milling Asphalt Pavement 82,000 Tonne Asphalt Concrete Pavement 55,450 Tonne Supply of Aggregate - With Option 89.95 KM Milled Rumble Strip 3,075 M Strong Post W-Beam Guardrail - Supply and Install 44 Unit Impact Attenuator (NCHRP 350/MASH 2009 TL-3) - Supply and Install HWY 33:12: 5.15 KM Sideslope Improvement 384 M Smooth Wall Steel Pipe - Supply and Install 115,562 M2 Cold Milling Asphalt Pavement 28,000 Tonne Asphalt Concrete Pavement 55,450 Tonne Supply of Aggregate - With Option 30.05 KM Milled Rumble Strip 1,475 M Strong Post W-Beam Guardrail - Supply and Install 412 Unit Impact Attenuator (NCHRP 350/MASH 2009 TL-3) - Supply and Install Contractor to supply all materials. Interim Completion Date: November 25, 2026 Contract Completion Date: September 1, 2027. This tender is subject to the requirements of the Agreement on Government Procurement (GPA). Tenders shall be submitted in English. The specified Contract Completion Date for this work is September 1, 2027. Submission: The Bidder is encouraged to submit questions as early as possible during the tendering period. The Bidder must submit their inquiries no later than 4:30:00 p.m., three (3) business days prior to the tender Closing Date and Time identified o

Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.

View the official posting

Last checked August 27, 2026

Other open tenders in Alberta

See all open Alberta tenders

Want tenders like this scored to your trade?

Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.

Get matched