Transportation and Economic Corridors - Request for Proposal - CON0025071 - BF76169 CULVERT REPLACEMENT CARRYING HWY 11:02 OVER SASKATCHEWAN RIVER TRIBUTARY
- Issuing body
- Transportation and Economic Corridors
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Transportation and Economic Corridors This RFP is only available to the following short-listed Proponents: The List of Prequalified Consultants to be invited to participate in this RFP is taken from RFEI 2024-03. EXP Services Inc. McElhanney Ltd. Tetra Tech Canada Inc. Any submission received from others will be returned without review. Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors requests the submission of proposals for: BF76169 CULVERT REPLACEMENT CARRYING HWY 11:02 OVER SASKATCHEWAN RIVER TRIBUTARY BF83270 CULVERT REPLACEMENT CARRYING HWY 11:08 OVER PRENTICE CREEK BF83262 CULVERT REPLACEMENT CARRYING HWY 11:10 OVER A WATERCOURSE BF75136 CULVERT REPLACEMENT CARRYING HWY 22:22 OVER CLEARWATER RIVER TRIBUTARY Preliminary Engineering, Detailed Design, Contract Tendering, Contract Administration, Construction and Fabrication Supervision and Post Construction for Culvert Replacement and Other Work. THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES: PART ONE (QUALIFICATION SUBMISSION) AND PART TWO (FEE PROPOSAL), PDF DOCUMENTS BOTH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE. No payment will be made by Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors for costs incurred in the preparation or submission of this proposal. Selection of the Consultant will be based on the best overall value to Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors and not necessarily the lowest cost estimate. Submission: This request for proposal is only for: EXP Services Inc. McElhanney Ltd. Tetra Tech Canada Inc. THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES: PART ONE (QUALIFICATION SUBMISSION) AND PART TWO (FEE PROPOSAL), PDF DOCUMENTS BOTH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE. Any submission received from others will be returned without review.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 29, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched