Transportation and Economic Corridors - Request for Proposal - CON0025354 - 41:04 - GRADING / GRADE WIDENING, GRANULAR BASE COURSE, ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT, INCLUDING PASSING LANE AND OTHER WORK
- Issuing body
- Transportation and Economic Corridors
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Scope
Organization: Transportation and Economic Corridors This RFP is only available to the following short-listed Proponents: Progressive Engineering and Consulting Ltd. (dba CAP Engineering) ISL Engineering and Land Services Ltd. Egis Canada Ltd. Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors requests the submission of proposals for: 41:04 GRADING / GRADE WIDENING, GRANULAR BASE COURSE, ASPHALT CONCRETE PAVEMENT, INCLUDING PASSING LANE AND OTHER WORK Elkwater Access Road (PAR 115) to 5 km N of Hwy 515 41:04 C1 0.000-20.000 Preliminary Engineering, Detailed Design, Contract Tendering, Contract Administration, Construction Supervision, Post Construction and Warranty Inspection for Highway Rehabilitation, Asphalt Concrete Pavement, Intersection Improvements and Other Work. THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES; PART ONE (TECHNICAL QUALIFICATIONS) AND PART TWO (PROPOSAL FEE) (PDF DOCUMENTS EACH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE. This is a Request for Proposal and not an Invitation to Tender. Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors reserves the right to: a) Request clarification from the Contractor on a proposal at any time during the evaluation process. b) Accept a proposal without negotiation. c) Reject a proposal without negotiation d) Negotiate changes in the Technical or Financial content of the successful proposal. No payment will be made by Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors for costs incurred in the preparation or submission of this proposal. Selection of the Consultant will be based on the best overall value to Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors and not necessarily the lowest cost estimate. Submission: This request for proposal is only for: Progressive Engineering and Consulting Ltd. (dba CAP Engineering) ISL Engineering and Land Services Ltd. Egis Canada Ltd. THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES; PART ONE (TECHNICAL QUALIFICATIONS) AND PART TWO (PROPOSAL FEE). PDF DOCUMENTS EACH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 1, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched