2026-2028 Ridge Runner Arena Canteen Tender
13 days leftSource: SaskTenders
- Issuing body
- Town of Springside
- Location
- Town of Springside
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: Town of Springside The Town of Springside is currently accepting TENDERS for the provision of Canteen Food Service at the Ridge Runner Arena, 20 Sharman Avenue, Springside, Saskatchewan. Lease will commence on October 15, 2026 and will be valid until October 1, 2028 SEE ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT FOR GENERAL ACCOUNTABILITY, REQUIRED QUALIFICATIONS, NECESSARY SKILLS & ABILITIES, DUTIES & RESPONSIBILITIES.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 25, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched