Open tenders · Saskatchewan
Open Saskatchewan government construction tenders
425 open public construction tenders in Saskatchewan right now, scanned daily from SaskTenders, MERX, and CanadaBuys.
Updated September 4, 2026.
Open now
425
New in last 30 days
400
Showing
soonest 60
Closing soonest
Safety Ticket Training
1 day leftCorrections, Policing and Public SafetySaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersPavingElectricalView on official portal →
Emergency Disaster Restoration Services
1 day leftUniversity of ReginaSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →Roadwork-INSTALL 1 CORRUGATED STEEL PIPE CULVERT by open excavation on HWY 165, CS: 165-03
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersCivilPavingCulvertView on official portal →Nutanix Hardware and Software
1 day leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →
Snow Removal - Moose Jaw
1 day leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersSnow RemovalView on official portal →Snow Removal - Weyburn
1 day leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersSnow RemovalView on official portal →- City of SaskatoonCity of SaskatoonCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
- Saskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
- eHealth SaskatchewanSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Brooke Park Construction
1 day leftCity of SaskatoonCity of SaskatoonCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersLandscapingView on official portal →- University of ReginaSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Landscaping
1 day leftSaskatchewan Research CouncilSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersLandscapingUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- Rural Municipality of Milden No. 286Municipality of Milden NoCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersBridgeCulvertView on official portal →
RM33-2026-08 Gravel Crush
1 day leftRural Municipality of Moose Creek No. 33Municipality of Moose Creek NoCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Clay Capping and Graveling Project
1 day leftRural Municipality of Longlaketon No. 219Municipality of Longlaketon NoCloses Sep 4, 2026via SaskTendersCivilView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and Procurement - Asset ManagementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXPavingElectricalView on official portal →
- BGIS - PWGSC RP1Northern, SKCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Safety Ticket Training
1 day leftSaskBuilds and Procurement - Asset ManagementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Northern Town of La RongeSaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Clay Capping and Graveling Project
1 day leftR.M. of Longlaketon No. 219SaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Department of Agriculture and Agri-Food (AAFC)SaskatchewanCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Village of DrakeVillage of DrakeCloses Sep 5, 2026via SaskTendersPavingView on official portal →
Property Salvage Bid Site
4 days leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 7, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- Saskatchewan Public Safety AgencySaskatchewanCloses Sep 7, 2026via SaskTendersFire ProtectionView on official portal →
RM 108 - Large Diameter Culvert Installation
5 days leftRural Municipality of Bone Creek No. 108Municipality of Bone Creek NoCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersCulvertView on official portal →- Rural Municipality of Reford No. 379Municipality of Reford NoCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersCivilAggregateView on official portal →
- Saskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersSanitaryView on official portal →
- City of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Request for Quotations for Middle Creek and Downie Lake Dams Geotechnical Health Monitoring
5 days leftWater Security AgencySaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Pile Load Testing Services
5 days leftSt. Paul's Roman Catholic Separate School Division No. 20SaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- Rural Municipality of Milden No. 286Municipality of Milden NoCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersBridgeCulvertView on official portal →
- HighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Security Consulting Services
5 days lefteHealth SaskatchewanSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →Saskatoon Salvage Lot Redevelopment
5 days leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersSanitaryStormView on official portal →Settlement Services
5 days leftImmigration and Career TrainingSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of SaskatoonCity of SaskatoonCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Roadwork-INSTALL 4 ALUMINIZED TYPE 2 CORRUGATED STEEL PIPE CULVERTS openexcavation HWY 914 CS:914-02
5 days leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersCivilPavingCulvertView on official portal →- City of MartensvilleCity of MartensvilleCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersLandscapingView on official portal →
CEMENT PADS
5 days leftRural Municipality of Manitou Lake No. 442Municipality of Manitou Lake NoCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersConcreteView on official portal →- Saskatchewan Association of Rural MunicipalitiesSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Channel Clearing
5 days leftRural Municipality of Lakeview No. 337Municipality of Lakeview NoCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersDemolition/ClearingStormCulvertView on official portal →Prince Albert Group Home
5 days leftSocial ServicesSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →N1L 138kV Line Rebuild
5 days leftSaskatchewan Power Corporation (SaskPower)North, SKCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →GOC6474227 – CS + DDC Replacement
5 days leftBGIS - PWGSC RP1All of Saskatchewan, SKCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and Procurement - Asset ManagementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Pile Load Testing Services
5 days leftSt. Paul's Roman Catholic Separate School Division #20SaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Settlement Services
5 days leftMinistry of Immigration and Career TrainingSaskatchewanCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →1018779 - CYPS RELIEF VALVES
5 days leftSaskatchewan Power Corporation (SaskPower)Saskatoon-Biggar, SKCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Town of La RongeTown of La RongeCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
- Rural Municipality of Spy Hill No. 152Municipality of Spy Hill NoCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersCulvertView on official portal →
- Executive Council - Communication ServicesSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
HealthPRO RFP - ORTHOPEDIC CONTRACTS
6 days left3sHealthSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Furnishings
6 days leftProvincial Capital CommissionSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →
- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersPavingStormDemolition/ClearingTraffic ControlView on official portal →
Design–Grading, CA-Grading - Highway No. 914 (CS 914-01) -Gravel Segment Rehab, South of Pinehouse
6 days leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersCivilView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 9, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →
Showing the 60 soonest-closing of 425 open tenders. Start free to see them all, scored to your profile →
Browse Saskatchewan tenders by trade
Browse Saskatchewan tenders by city
These are the public listings.
Start free to see every open Saskatchewan tender scored to your trade, geography, and bonding capacity — and to draft a compliance-aware bid proposal in minutes.
Newsletter
New Saskatchewan tenders by email
A periodic roundup of new public construction tenders in Saskatchewan. Free, no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Bidding in Saskatchewan