Audit services
- Issuing body
- Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation (SCIC) is conducting an invitational Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Audit Services. SCIC is seeking proposals from qualified audit firms to provide external audit services for Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation, the Crop Reinsurance Fund of Saskatchewan, and the Saskatchewan Agricultural Stabilization Fund. The resulting agreement will be for an initial term of three years, with two optional one-year extension terms at SCIC's discretion. This procurement is being conducted in accordance with Request for Supplier Qualifications (RFSQ) No. 8970 – Business Consulting Services, under the Audit Services category. Participation is limited to suppliers that were successfully prequalified through the SaskBuilds and Procurement RFSQ process. Eligible suppliers include, KPMG LLP Deloitte Inc Ernst & Young Orbis Risk Consulting MNP LLP Only submissions and inquiries from these prequalified suppliers will be considered. This invitational procurement aligns with SaskBuilds and Procurement and Saskatchewan Crop Insurance Corporation's requirements for obtaining professional audit services from prequalified suppliers.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 29, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched