City of Martensville Urban Canopy Assessment and Expansion Plan
- Issuing body
- City of Martensville
- Location
- City of Martensville
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Issued by: City of Martensville This Request for Proposals (the “RFP”) is an invitation by the City of Martensville (the “City”) to prospective proponents to submit proposals for City of Martensville Urban Forest Inventory, Canopy Assessment and Expansion Plan. The City of Martensville intends to develop a comprehensive Urban Forestry Management Plan to guide the sustainable management, protection, and expansion of the City's urban forest. The project will include a city-wide tree inventory, urban tree canopy assessment, priority planting strategy, and development of an implementation roadmap.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 25, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched