Contract Award for Rapid, Multiplex PCR panels for clinical diagnosis of Sepsis and Meningitis-Encep
- Issuing body
- Saskatchewan Health Authority
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: Saskatchewan Health Authority The Saskatchewan Health Authority (SHA) has a requirement for the provision of a Equipment for Rapid Multiplex Syndromic Panel testing for Sepsis and Meningitis Encephalitis at multiple laboratory sites in Saskatchewan. The purpose of this Advance Contract Award Notice (ACAN) is to signal the SHA’s intention to award a contract for seven (7) years term for this Equipment, it’s services and Consumables (including Reagents) to BioMerieux Canada Inc. Before awarding the contract, however, the SHA is providing other suppliers with the opportunity to demonstrate that they are capable of fully satisfying the requirements set out in this Notice, by submitting a statement of capabilities by the due date mentioned in this ACAN.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 2, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →RFQ - Memorial Field Fence Construction
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersFencingView on official portal →Cleaning Services - Tisdale
1 day leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersRoofingView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched