Corporate Fuel Infrastructure Engineering Consulting Services
- Issuing body
- City of Saskatoon
- Location
- City of Saskatoon
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: City of Saskatoon The City is seeking proposals from qualified engineering firms to provide professional petroleum-related services for the evaluation, optimization, design, and development of specifications for fuel storage tanks and fueling infrastructure at two (2) City facilities: Saskatoon Light and Power (SLP) and Vic Rempel Yards (VRY). The scope of work also includes Fuel Management System (FMS) consulting and design services, as well as the development of tank optimization and replacement recommendations for other City fueling locations. The purpose of this Request for Proposal (RFP) is to engage a proponent to develop compliant, constructible, and operationally sound designs for tank and fueling systems that meet the City’s operational, technical, environmental, and regulatory requirements. The resulting designs will support future procurement, construction, and installation activities undertaken by the City.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 25, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched