HealthPRO RFP - CE08926- Electromyography Machine (EMG)
- Issuing body
- 3sHealth
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: 3sHealth Synopsis: CE08926 - ELECTROMYOGRAPHY MACHINE (EMG) CONTRACT COMMENCING OCTOBER 1, 2026 DATE ISSUED: AUGUST 24, 2026 SUBMISSION CLOSING: MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET To Obtain RFP Documents In order to gain access to the HealthPRO Canada RFP documents, please send email to the following address with the subject line of “Request for HealthPRO Canada CE08926- Electromyography Machine (EMG) RFP – Company Name”: RFP BID # - HealthPRO RFP CE08926 - Electromyography Machine (EMG) [email protected] Include in the body of your email the following information: Contact Name: Title: Company Name: Company Address: Company Phone #: Company URL: Access to the HealthPRO Canada RFP will only be sent to the email address from which the request is received. Designated Contact: Shenu Devaraja Category Lead, Capital Equipment The posting of public HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. (HealthPRO) competitive Rfx documents including but not limited to Request for Qualification, Request for Proposal or Advanced Contract Award Notification documents on SaskTenders does not signify that 3SHealth has or will commit to participate in the posted opportunity. Should 3SHealth choose to participate in the posted opportunity such participation will be subject to existing contracts in place at the time.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 25, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched