Skip to content

HealthPRO RFP - ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPHY SYSTEMS

20 days leftSource: SaskTenders
Issuing body
3sHealth
Location
Saskatchewan
Closes

Trades

Scope

Issued by: 3sHealth Synopsis: ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPHY SYSTEMS CONTRACT COMMENCING OCTOBER 1, 2026 CE08920 ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPHY (EEG) MONITORING SYSTEMSCE08957 INTRAOPERATIVE NEUROPHYSIOLOGICAL MONITORING (IONM) SYSTEMS SUBMISSION CLOSING: MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET To Obtain RFP Documents In order to gain access to the HealthPRO Canada RFP documents, please send email to the following address with the subject line of “Request for HealthPRO Canada Electroencephalography Systems RFP – Company Name”: RFP BID # - HealthPRO RFPs CE08920 - Electroencephalography Machine (EEG) and CE08957 - Intraoperative Neurophysiological Monitoring (IONM) Systems [email protected] Include in the body of your email the following information: Contact Name: Title: Company Name: Company Address: Company Phone #: Company URL: Access to the HealthPRO Canada RFP will only be sent to the email address from which the request is received. The posting of public HealthPRO Procurement Services Inc. (HealthPRO) competitive Rfx documents including but not limited to Request for Qualification, Request for Proposal or Advanced Contract Award Notification documents on SaskTenders does not signify that 3SHealth has or will commit to participate in the posted opportunity. Should 3SHealth choose to participate in the posted opportunity such participation will be subject to existing contracts in place at the time.

Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.

View the official posting

Last checked August 25, 2026

Other open tenders in Saskatchewan

See all open Saskatchewan tenders

Want tenders like this scored to your trade?

Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.

Get matched