Hybrid Pine Fall and Burn in Cypress Hills Interprovincial Park
- Issuing body
- Parks, Culture and Sport
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Issued by: Parks, Culture and Sport This Request for Bid (RFB) is an invitation by Government of Saskatchewan (GOS), Ministry of Parks, Culture and Sport (PCS) to prospective Proponents to provide submissions for the fall and burning of approximately 11.55 hectares of Hybrid Pine Trees located in the Cypress Hills Interprovincial Park (CHIPP).Submissions will detail how the proponent will oversee the project based on the methodology and direction provided by the Landscape Protection Unit (LPU). Submission, pricing, and proponent information forms are provided in RFB document. The proponent will enter into a contract with the Ministry for the work to be conducted between October 15th and December 15th, 2026.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 2, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →RFQ - Memorial Field Fence Construction
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersFencingView on official portal →Cleaning Services - Tisdale
1 day leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersRoofingView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched