LLM27003 Canadian Broadcast Corporation (CBC) - Generator
- Issuing body
- SaskBuilds and Procurement
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Issued by: SaskBuilds and Procurement This Request for Bid (RFB) is an invitation by the Government of Saskatchewan (GOS) to prospective Bidders to provide Bids for the provision of CBC - Generator, as further described in the RFB Particulars (Appendix A). The work involves installation of a new natural gas life safety generator in the CBC building in Regina with all associated structural, mechanical and architectural work required. Removal of the existing diesel generator is also included in the work. Work on site is not to begin until April 1, 2027.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 28, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched