Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 - Invitation to Bid - BF73061-Bridge Replacement and Other Work
- Issuing body
- Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Scope
Organization: Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 The Scope of Work for this Contract is to remove and dispose the existing two spans (6.1 m – 6.1m) treated timber deck/ girder bridge on timber piles and to supply, set up and drive galvanized and plain steel H piles at abutments, SPCS abutments backwalls and wingwalls including new steel H-piles abutment caps with stiffener plates, Class 1 heavy rock riprap, fabrication, delivery and erection of single span (1 - 14m) long type SL-510 prestressed girders, backfill at bridge ends, supply and installation of new TL-2 low height thrie beam bridgerail and approach rail transition, approach road guardrail, roadway work, and supply and installation of silt fence.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 27, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched