Alberta tenders · Bridge & structural
Open bridge & structural tenders in Alberta
17 open bridge & structural construction tenders in Alberta right now, scanned daily from the official procurement portals and tagged by trade.
Updated September 4, 2026.
Open now
17
New in last 30 days
16
Closing soonest
- City of Grande PrairieAlberta, Grande PrairieCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCBridgeTraffic ControlView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCCivilPavingBridgeStormUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCCivilPavingConcreteBridgeAggregateView on official portal →
- Forestry and ParksAlbertaCloses Sep 11, 2026via APCBridgeView on official portal →
- City of Grande PrairieAlberta, Grande PrairieCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCBridgeView on official portal →
- Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87AlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCConcreteBridgeMarineFencingTraffic ControlView on official portal →
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCConcreteBridgeDemolition/ClearingPaintingView on official portal →
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCBridgeView on official portal →
- Parkland CountyAlberta, Parkland CountyCloses Sep 21, 2026via APCBridgeView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCBridgeCulvertDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
Municipal District of Bonnyville No. 87 - Invitation to Bid - BF73061-Bridge Replacement and Other Work
19 days leftMunicipal District of Bonnyville No. 87AlbertaCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCBridgeMarineFencingTraffic ControlView on official portal →- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 24, 2026via APCBridgeCulvertView on official portal →
Forestry and Parks - Invitation to Bid - McLean Creek PLUZ - Bridge Replacement and Trail Repairs
22 days leftForestry and ParksAlbertaCloses Sep 25, 2026via APCBridgeView on official portal →- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCCivilPavingConcreteBridgeCulvertView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCBridgeUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCBridgeView on official portal →
Advance Notification – RFQ #2026-10: BF73949 – Dunvegan Bridge Rehabilitation and Other Work
27 days leftTransportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 30, 2026via MERXBridgeView on official portal →
Showing the 17 soonest-closing of 17 open bridge & structural tenders. Start free to see them all, scored to your profile →
See only the bridge & structural work you can win.
Start free to have every Alberta bridge & structural tender scored to your trade, geography, and bonding capacity — and to draft a compliance-aware proposal in minutes.
Keep exploring
Newsletter
New Alberta bridge & structural tenders by email
A periodic roundup of new bridge & structural tenders in Alberta. Free, no spam, unsubscribe anytime.