Parkland County - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Engineering Consulting Services for Bridge File 85064 Design
- Issuing body
- Parkland County
- Location
- Alberta, Parkland County
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Parkland County This Request for Proposals (the “RFP”) is an invitation by Parkland County (the “County”) to prospective proponents to submit proposals for Engineering Consulting Services for Bridge File 85064 Design, as further described in Section A of the RFP Particulars (Appendix A) (the “Deliverables”). Parkland County is a rural municipality located immediately west of Edmonton. Covering an area of 256,802 hectares (634,571 acres), it is one of the largest in size and one of the highest populated of all rural municipalities in Alberta. Parkland County has grown to a community of over 30,000 people and has seen generations of families continue to enjoy country living. Submission: Proposals must be submitted electronically through the bidding system at: parklandcounty.bonfirehub.ca Submissions by other methods will not be accepted. In the event of any technical issues, proponents should contact the bidding system’s technical support.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 1, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched