Request for Tender - Repairs Rebuild of Shop
- Issuing body
- Rural Municipality of Kinistino No. 459
- Location
- Municipality of Kinistino No
- Closes
Scope
Issued by: Rural Municipality of Kinistino No. 459 The scope of repairs provided is based on the adjusters site attendance andobservations from July 15, 2026.Estimates to be provided per photos of pre-existing building. MACHINE SHOP 100’x50’- Replace 16’ tall walls. Wood framed.- Overhead doors on both sides of the building 20’x14’- Metal roofing- Metal siding- Metal soffits- Metal eavestroughs- Existing concrete pad and footings to be used.- Interior finished with metal sheeting on the walls and ceiling- Plywood walls 8’ tall in meeting/storage room.- Overhead radiant heat- 4 ceiling fans.- 14 light fixtures.- Insulated man door.- Electrical panel, wiring, outlets.-Scope of repairs completed by Kelsey Koenning – Midwest Claims Services.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 25, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched