RFT 5832935486 — Engineering & Construction Services
5 days leftSource: City of Toronto
- Issuing body
- City of Toronto
- Location
- Toronto, ON
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Division: Engineering & Construction Services Buyer: Michael Porcarelli (Michael.Porcarelli@toronto.ca) · 4163385585 Wards: Ward 4 Parkdale-High Park Request for Tenders for Watermain & TTC Track Replacement (Top only) at King Street West from Dufferin Street to Close Avenue
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 4, 2026
Other open tenders in Ontario
Integrated Admissions Management System
1 day leftDurham CollegeOshawa, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- The Ontario Caregiver OrganizationToronto , OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
Trexo Plus Robotic Gait Trainer
1 day leftHamilton Health Sciences CorporationHamilton, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- The Corporation of Town of Fort ErieFort Erie, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
- Peterborough Housing CorporationPeterborough, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoCivilStormView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched