Open tenders · Ontario
Open Ontario government construction tenders
692 open public construction tenders in Ontario right now, scanned daily from MERX, CanadaBuys, and municipal portals like the City of Toronto.
Updated September 4, 2026.
Open now
692
New in last 30 days
599
Showing
soonest 60
Closing soonest
Integrated Admissions Management System
1 day leftDurham CollegeOshawa, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- The Ontario Caregiver OrganizationToronto , OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
Trexo Plus Robotic Gait Trainer
1 day leftHamilton Health Sciences CorporationHamilton, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- The Corporation of Town of Fort ErieFort Erie, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
- Peterborough Housing CorporationPeterborough, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoCivilStormView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Snow Removal and Ice Control Services
1 day leftPembroke Regional Hospital Inc.OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXSnow RemovalView on official portal →- Independent Electricity System OperatorOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXElectricalView on official portal →
- Independent Electricity System OperatorOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXElectricalView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Ontario Shared ServicesOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via TTCGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via City of TorontoGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of OttawaOttawa, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXElectricalView on official portal →
- Kensington HealthToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Ottawa Community HousingOttawa, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
699 Wallace Road Grading and Drainage
1 day leftexp Services Inc.Northeast, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXCivilStormView on official portal →BCC03 DG office refit
1 day leftBGIS - PWGSC RP1All of National Capital Region, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →BCC13 Refit Room 102
1 day leftBGIS - PWGSC RP1ON - 11 - Ottawa, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Superior-Greenstone District School BoardNorthwest, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXMechanicalView on official portal →
- Department of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Ottawa, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
CFI: Cryogenic Ultramicrotome System
1 day leftUniversity of WaterlooKitchener-Waterloo-Barrie, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Full Size HD Pickup Truck
1 day leftAddington Highlands TownshipOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →RFT 5834350046 — Transportation Services
1 day leftCity of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via City of TorontoGeneralView on official portal →- Municipality Of West ElginOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Project: tender_22028 - OPP-2444 Supply and Delivery of Forensic Examination Faraday Boxes
1 day leftOntario Shared ServicesOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Request for Tenders for Emergency Repairs in Etobicoke York District and North York District.
1 day leftCity of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Dock Road Dock Repairs
1 day leftTownship of RamaraOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Drone as a First Responder
1 day leftToronto Police ServiceToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Project: tender_22103 - Secure Medical Records Storage, Retrieval and Records Management Services
1 day leftOntario Shared ServicesOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Ontario Shared ServicesOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RenfrewOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXSanitaryStormView on official portal →
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Development of Youthdale Treatment Centres' 2027-2032 Strategic Plan
1 day leftYouthdale Treatment CentresToronto, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- Peel District School BoardMississauga, OntarioCloses Sep 5, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
- Defence Construction CanadaKingston-Pembroke, ONCloses Sep 5, 2026via DCCGeneralView on official portal →
- Defence Construction Canada - Ontario RegionKingston-Pembroke, ONCloses Sep 5, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Lease of Portable Laser Ablation System
2 days leftDepartment of National Defence (DND)OntarioCloses Sep 5, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →RPPE Laundry Services
3 days leftLaurentis Energy Partners Inc.Pickering, OntarioCloses Sep 6, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- Defence Construction CanadaKingston-Pembroke, ONCloses Sep 6, 2026via DCCDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
- Defence Construction Canada - Ontario RegionKingston-Pembroke, ONCloses Sep 6, 2026via MERXDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
- Defence Construction Canada - Ontario RegionKingston-Pembroke, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Ontario Shared ServicesOntarioCloses Sep 7, 2026via OntarioProcurementConcreteCulvertView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXMechanicalElectricalView on official portal →
Digital Recruitment System
4 days leftUniversity of Toronto – St. George Campus – Procurement ServicesToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Defence Construction CanadaKingston-Pembroke, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via DCCGeneralView on official portal →
Library Cataloguing – Annual Refresh
4 days leftUniversity of Toronto – St. George Campus – Procurement ServicesToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
IM/IT Research and Advisory Services
4 days leftAdministrative Tribunals Support Service of Canada (ATSSC)OntarioCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Digital Grant Tracking Solution
5 days leftSt. Joseph's Healthcare HamiltonHamilton, OntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →Elevator Modernization – Hesperus
5 days leftHousing Services Corporation (HSC)Toronto, OntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via BiddingoMechanicalView on official portal →R030-2026 Sanitary Sewer Inflow and Infiltration (I/I) Assessment and Rehabilitation Strategy
5 days leftThe Corporation of the Municipality of Sioux LookoutSioux Lookout, OntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via BiddingoSanitaryView on official portal →- United Counties of Stormont, Dundas and GlengarryCornwall, OntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via BiddingoWellsView on official portal →
- SourcewellStaples, OntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- McMaster UniversityHamilton-Niagara Peninsula, ONCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- McMaster UniversityHamilton-Niagara Peninsula, ONCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXMechanicalView on official portal →
Showing the 60 soonest-closing of 692 open tenders. Start free to see them all, scored to your profile →
Browse Ontario tenders by trade
Browse Ontario tenders by city
These are the public listings.
Start free to see every open Ontario tender scored to your trade, geography, and bonding capacity — and to draft a compliance-aware bid proposal in minutes.
Newsletter
New Ontario tenders by email
A periodic roundup of new public construction tenders in Ontario. Free, no spam, unsubscribe anytime.
Bidding in Ontario