Scissor Lift
- Issuing body
- SaskBuilds and Procurement
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: SaskBuilds and Procurement This Request for Bid (RFB) is an invitation by the Government of Saskatchewan (GOS) to prospective Proponents to provide Submissions for the provision of Scissor Lift, as further described in the RFB Particulars. The expected outcomes of this competition include but are not limited to the following: • Savings rental fees; • Improved efficiencies through availability; • Reduction in downtime due to waiting for rental delivery; and • Enhanced capabilities of staff to perform various maintenance through on site equipment ;
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 1, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched