Supply and Delivery of Triethylene Glycol (TEG) and Ethylene Glycol (EG)
- Issuing body
- SaskEnergy Incorporated
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: SaskEnergy Incorporated SaskEnergy is seeking to enter into an agreement with a qualified supplier for the one-time supply and delivery of Triethylene Glycol (TEG) and Ethylene Glycol (EG). For more information, please refer to the attached Invitation to Tender (ITT) documents. In order to be considered, Bids shall be received no later than September 10, 2026, 2:00:00pm CST (Saskatchewan Time). Please submit all questions, IN WRITING, on or before, September 8, 2026 to [email protected]. Bids will be opened in private. Bidders will be notified of the successful bidder. Please refer to the Part 1 Invitation and Submission Instructions, Submission of Proposals, which provides instructions on how to respond and the criteria for Bids submitted via email. Thank you.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 2, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →RFQ - Memorial Field Fence Construction
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersFencingView on official portal →Cleaning Services - Tisdale
1 day leftSaskatchewan Government InsuranceSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- SaskBuilds and ProcurementSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersRoofingView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched