Supply of Tires and Related Services
- Issuing body
- Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities This RFP is issued by Canoe Procurement Group of Canada on behalf of itself and its current and future members and represented associations (including the Rural Municipalities of Alberta, Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities, Association of Manitoba Municipalities, LAS/Association of Municipalities Ontario, Nova Scotia Federation of Municipalities, Federation of Prince Edward Island Municipalities, Municipalities Newfoundland Labrador, Union of the Municipalities of New Brunswick, Northwest Territories Association of Communities and their current and future members) – which include rural and urban local governmental organizations located in all provinces and territories in Canada, issues this Request for Proposal (RFP) to result in the award of one or more agreements for the provision of R. SARM's members, the 296 rural municipalities of Saskatchewan are listed here: http://sarm.ca/about-sarm/members
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 28, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched