Transportation and Economic Corridors - Request for Proposal - CON0025806 & CON0025807 – Regional Bridge Engineering Consultant for As-and-When Required New Bridge Maintenance and Rehabilitation Services (Calgary & Lethbridge Districts)
- Issuing body
- Transportation and Economic Corridors
- Location
- Alberta
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Organization: Transportation and Economic Corridors This RFP is only available to the following short-listed Proponents: The List of Prequalified Consultants to be invited to participate in this RFP is taken from RFEI 2025-02. Associated Engineering Alberta Ltd. Lex3 Engineering Inc. WSP Canada Inc. Any submission received from others will be returned without review. Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors requests the submission of proposals for: CONTRACT “A”: CON0025806 REGIONAL BRIDGE ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED NEW BRIDGE MAINTENANCE AND REHABILITATION SERVICES CALGARY DISTRICT SOUTHERN REGION CONTRACT “B”: CON0025807 REGIONAL BRIDGE ENGINEERING CONSULTANT FOR AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED NEW BRIDGE MAINTENANCE AND REHABILITATION SERVICES LETHBRIDGE DISTRICT SOUTHERN REGION Preliminary Engineering, Detailed Design, Contract Tendering, Contract Administration, Construction and Fabrication Supervision, Post Construction and Other Work. THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES: PART ONE (QUALIFICATION SUBMISSION) AND PART TWO (FEE PROPOSAL), PDF DOCUMENTS BOTH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE. No payment will be made by Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors for costs incurred in the preparation or submission of this proposal. Selection of the Consultant will be based on the best overall value to Alberta Transportation and Economic Corridors and not necessarily the lowest cost estimate. Submission: This request for proposal is only for: Associated Engineering Alberta Ltd. Lex3 Engineering Inc. WSP Canada Inc. THE PROPOSAL MUST BE SUBMITTED IN TWO SEPARATE FILES: PART ONE (QUALIFICATION SUBMISSION) AND PART TWO (FEE PROPOSAL), PDF DOCUMENTS BOTH LESS THAN 10MB IN SIZE. Any submission received from others will be returned without review.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked September 1, 2026
Other open tenders in Alberta
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 1, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
- Lacombe CountyAlberta, Lacombe CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Lamont CountyAlberta, Lamont CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Town of RedcliffAlberta, Cypress CountyCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCCivilStormMechanicalElectricalCarpentryView on official portal →
- Strathcona CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlbertaCloses Sep 2, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched