Vendor Professional Services - Network Admission Control (NAC) Services Implementation
- Issuing body
- eHealth Saskatchewan
- Location
- Saskatchewan
- Closes
Trades
- General
Scope
Issued by: eHealth Saskatchewan This Request for Proposal (RFP) is an invitation by eHealth Saskatchewan (eHealth) to prospective Proponents to provide Submissions for the provision of vendor professional services to support the design, validation, testing, and pilot implementation of a NAC solution that will provide a secure, policy driven framework for managing access to the organization’s wired and wireless networks, as further described in the RFP Particulars (Appendix A).
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 26, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched