Twp. Rd. 202 Road Construction
- Issuing body
- Rural Municipality of Miry Creek No. 229
- Location
- Municipality of Miry Creek No
- Closes
Trades
Scope
Issued by: Rural Municipality of Miry Creek No. 229 The Rural Municipality of Miry Creek No. 229 invites sealed tenders for the construction of approximately 3.2 km (2 miles) of municipal road on Township Road 202, from Range Road 3215 to Range Road 3213. The work consists of a clay cap over the existing grade to a finished depth of 12 inches with 4:1 side slopes, maintaining the existing top width, together with ditching, reconstruction of six approaches to grade, and finish work. Tenders are priced as a lump sum. The Municipality will designate a borrow source within approximately three miles of the project, and will supply and haul gravel following satisfactory completion. Construction is to be carried out in the spring of 2027 with substantial completion by May 14, 2027. Tenders close December 7, 2026 at 4:30 p.m. and will be opened publicly at the Regular Meeting of Council on December 10, 2026.
Cornerstone Contracts aggregates this notice. The issuing authority publishes the official documents and is the only authoritative source for requirements and deadlines.
View the official postingLast checked August 28, 2026
Other open tenders in Saskatchewan
Electrical Services
1 day leftCity of ReginaCity of ReginaCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersElectricalView on official portal →Ellis Hall Plumbing Stacks
1 day leftSaskatchewan Health AuthoritySaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersMechanicalView on official portal →Site Security Services
1 day leftSaskatchewan Power CorporationSaskatchewanCloses Sep 1, 2026via SaskTendersGeneralView on official portal →- City of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Tender - Traffic Gravel
1 day leftCity of Moose JawCity of Moose JawCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersAggregateView on official portal →Roadwork-SUPPLY&INSTALL SMOOTH WALL STEEL PIPE BY BORING HWY11 Length 221m CS:11-05A&B11-06A 14-14
1 day leftHighwaysSaskatchewanCloses Sep 2, 2026via SaskTendersPavingCulvertView on official portal →
Want tenders like this scored to your trade?
Cornerstone scans Canadian public tenders daily and scores each one against your trade, province and bonding capacity. Free to browse.
Get matched