Alberta tenders · Underground utilities
Open underground utilities tenders in Alberta
39 open underground utilities construction tenders in Alberta right now, scanned daily from the official procurement portals and tagged by trade.
Updated September 4, 2026.
Open now
39
New in last 30 days
36
Closing soonest
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 7, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesMechanicalElectricalRoofingView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 7, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Brazeau County - Request for Proposal - Operation and Maintenance of the Pihtokwe Campground
5 days leftBrazeau CountyAlberta, Drayton ValleyCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesLandscapingView on official portal →- Red Deer CountyAlberta, Red Deer CountyCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesWellsView on official portal →
- Town of High LevelAlberta, High LevelCloses Sep 9, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Forestry and ParksAlbertaCloses Sep 9, 2026via APCSanitaryUnderground UtilitiesElectricalLandscapingFencingView on official portal →
Cardston County - Request for Proposal - Township Road 40 and Range Road 253 Road Reconstruction
7 days leftCardston CountyAlberta, Cardston CountyCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCCivilPavingBridgeStormUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Transportation and Economic CorridorsAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCPavingConcreteCulvertUnderground UtilitiesAggregateView on official portal →
City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - SOR 23-2004-A01-S11 Shaganappi Discharge Inspection
7 days leftCity of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCConcreteUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesMechanicalElectricalView on official portal →
- Sylvan Lake Regional Water/Wastewater CommissionAlbertaCloses Sep 14, 2026via APCWatermainUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 14, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Town of Peace RiverAlberta, Peace RiverCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCWatermainUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Parkland County - Request for Quotes - The Removal & Replacement of the Wabamun Wastewater Pump
14 days leftParkland CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 17, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- Forestry and ParksAlbertaCloses Sep 18, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesMechanicalElectricalRoofingView on official portal →
- City of St. AlbertAlbertaCloses Sep 18, 2026via APCWatermainSanitaryStormUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Indigenous Services CanadaBanff-Jasper-Rocky Mountain House, ABCloses Sep 18, 2026via MERXUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Sylvan Lake Regional Water/Wastewater CommissionAlbertaCloses Sep 21, 2026via APCConcreteUnderground UtilitiesElectricalView on official portal →
University of Alberta - Request for Proposal - University of Alberta Waste Collection Services
19 days leftUniversity of AlbertaAlbertaCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →- City of LethbridgeAlberta, LethbridgeCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCSanitaryUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- EpcorAlbertaCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCWatermainUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
26-1596 Supply and Delivery of Activated Carbon and Potassium Permanganate for Wastewater Treatment
19 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 22, 2026via MERXUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- Forestry and ParksAlbertaCloses Sep 23, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 24, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesLandscapingView on official portal →
- Town of OkotoksAlberta, OkotoksCloses Sep 25, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Alberta Electric System OperatorAlbertaCloses Sep 28, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesElectricalView on official portal →
Lacombe County - Request for Proposal - Gull Lake Regional Water Wastewater Feasibility Study Lacombe County
25 days leftLacombe CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- City of St. AlbertAlbertaCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCSanitaryStormUnderground UtilitiesGeneral ContractorView on official portal →
- North Red Deer River Water Services Commission (NRDRWSC)Alberta, Lacombe, Lacombe County, Blackfalds, Ponoka, Ponoka CountyCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
City of Airdrie - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Emergency Construction for Deep Services
26 days leftCity of AirdrieAlberta, AirdrieCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- InfrastructureAlberta, Peace RiverCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 29, 2026via APCBridgeUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Town of DidsburyAlberta, DidsburyCloses Sep 30, 2026via APCCivilUnderground UtilitiesLandscapingDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
Town of Banff - Request for Proposal - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR STORMWATER TREATMENT PLAN
27 days leftTown of BanffAlberta, BanffCloses Sep 30, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →Lac La Biche County - Request for Proposal - RFP# EC-64-2026-06 HWY55 Boardwalk Walking Trail Project
27 days leftLac La Biche CountyAlbertaCloses Sep 30, 2026via APCStormUnderground UtilitiesElectricalLandscapingTraffic ControlView on official portal →Town of Innisfail - Request for Proposal - Safety Code Services for the Town of Innisfail
27 days leftTown of InnisfailAlberta, InnisfailCloses Sep 30, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesMechanicalElectricalView on official portal →- Defence Construction Canada - Western RegionAlbertaCloses May 6, 2029via EdmontonCivilUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Showing the 39 soonest-closing of 39 open underground utilities tenders. Start free to see them all, scored to your profile →
See only the underground utilities work you can win.
Start free to have every Alberta underground utilities tender scored to your trade, geography, and bonding capacity — and to draft a compliance-aware proposal in minutes.
Open underground utilities tenders in other provinces
Keep exploring
Newsletter
New Alberta underground utilities tenders by email
A periodic roundup of new underground utilities tenders in Alberta. Free, no spam, unsubscribe anytime.