Open Calgary government construction tenders
101 open public construction tenders in and around Calgary, Alberta, scanned daily from the major procurement portals and municipal sites.
Updated September 4, 2026.
Open now
101
New in last 30 days
91
Showing
soonest 60
Closing soonest
- Silvera for SeniorsAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 4, 2026via APCLandscapingSnow RemovalView on official portal →
- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 7, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesMechanicalElectricalRoofingView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 7, 2026via APCRoofingView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 7, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
Roofing Inspections, Maintenance and Repairs
4 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXRoofingView on official portal →- Calgary Board of EducationAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Calgary Board of EducationAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Calgary Board of EducationAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCPavingLandscapingView on official portal →
- Calgary Board of EducationAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 8, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
RFP FFE10 Calgary Event Centre - Ice Project
5 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- CAA ICONCalgary, ABCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 9, 2026via APCGeneral ContractorView on official portal →
- The Calgary Airport AuthorityCalgary, ABCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Calgary Housing CompanyAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCMechanicalView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCCivilPavingBridgeStormUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - SOR 23-2004-A01-S11 Shaganappi Discharge Inspection
7 days leftCity of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCConcreteUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCSanitaryStormView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesMechanicalElectricalView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 10, 2026via APCPavingView on official portal →
RFP 26-1580 Ramsay Elevated Guideway
7 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXPavingView on official portal →
Calgary Roman Catholic Separate School Division - Request for Quotes - Palo Alto Networks
8 days leftCalgary Roman Catholic Separate School DivisionAlbertaCloses Sep 11, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →- Calgary Board of EducationAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 14, 2026via APCGeneral ContractorView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 14, 2026via APCUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 14, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 14, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Calgary Housing CompanyAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCRefrigerationView on official portal →
- InfrastructureAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Silvera for SeniorsAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCRoofingView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - 26-1696 Supply and Delivery of Bulk Fuel For The City of Calgary
12 days leftCity of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 15, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
25-1683 - Tax Systems Modernization
12 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 15, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →25-1683 - Tax Systems Modernization
12 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 15, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 15, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
SOR 25-2024-S01 Downtown East Siphon Upgrades
12 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 15, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - 26-1627 Active and Safe Routes to School Program
13 days leftCity of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - RFP 26-1573 for the Supply & Delivery of Fifth Wheel Truck Tractors
13 days leftCity of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCCivilPavingMasonryLandscapingDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - 26-1534 for the Supply and Delivery of Ice Resurfacers
13 days leftCity of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCPavingElectricalView on official portal →- Alberta Electric System OperatorAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCElectricalView on official portal →
26-1627 Active and Safe Routes to School Program
13 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via MERXPavingView on official portal →
- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via MERXLandscapingView on official portal →
RFP 26-1556 Major Sports and Event Facilities Feasibility and Strategic Advisory Services – Stage B
13 days leftThe City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 16, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Alberta Electric System OperatorAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 16, 2026via APCElectricalView on official portal →
- Calgary Housing CompanyAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 17, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- Foundations for the Future Charter Academy Charter School SocietyAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 18, 2026via APCPavingLandscapingSnow RemovalTraffic ControlView on official portal →
- The Calgary Airport AuthorityCalgary, ABCloses Sep 18, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Calgary Board of EducationAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 21, 2026via APCGeneral ContractorView on official portal →
- ENMAXAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 21, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 21, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →
- The City of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 21, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
University of Calgary - Negotiated Request for Proposal - Parking lot Snow and Ice Control
19 days leftUniversity of CalgaryAlbertaCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCPavingSnow RemovalView on official portal →City of Calgary - Request for Proposal - 26-1563 Organizational Development Assessment Tools
19 days leftCity of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCGeneralView on official portal →- City of CalgaryAlberta, CalgaryCloses Sep 22, 2026via APCMechanicalView on official portal →
Showing the 60 soonest-closing of 101 open tenders. Start free to see them all, scored to your profile →
These are the public listings.
Start free to see every open Calgary tender scored to your trade, geography, and bonding capacity — and to draft a compliance-aware bid proposal in minutes.
Keep exploring