Open Toronto government construction tenders
186 open public construction tenders in and around Toronto, Ontario, scanned daily from the major procurement portals and municipal sites.
Updated September 4, 2026.
Open now
186
New in last 30 days
167
Showing
soonest 60
Closing soonest
- The Ontario Caregiver OrganizationToronto , OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via City of TorontoGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- Kensington HealthToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Drone as a First Responder
1 day leftToronto Police ServiceToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via TTCGeneralView on official portal →
RFT 5834350046 — Transportation Services
1 day leftCity of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via City of TorontoGeneralView on official portal →Request for Tenders for Emergency Repairs in Etobicoke York District and North York District.
1 day leftCity of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 4, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Request for Proposal (RFP) for Development of Youthdale Treatment Centres' 2027-2032 Strategic Plan
1 day leftYouthdale Treatment CentresToronto, OntarioCloses Sep 4, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Digital Recruitment System
4 days leftUniversity of Toronto – St. George Campus – Procurement ServicesToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Library Cataloguing – Annual Refresh
4 days leftUniversity of Toronto – St. George Campus – Procurement ServicesToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXMechanicalElectricalView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 7, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Elevator Modernization – Hesperus
5 days leftHousing Services Corporation (HSC)Toronto, OntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via BiddingoMechanicalView on official portal →- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 8, 2026via City of TorontoPavingConcreteWatermainView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXPavingSanitaryView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 8, 2026via City of TorontoWatermainView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 8, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Ambient multi-metals monitoring system
6 days leftDepartment of the Environment (ECCC )Toronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- University of Toronto – OREPToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
RFQ 5485118826 — Fire Services
6 days leftCity of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via City of TorontoDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →RFP 5540340341 — Toronto Water
6 days leftCity of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via City of TorontoSanitaryView on official portal →- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXSanitaryView on official portal →
Driver Safety Training
6 days leftTechnical Standards and Safety AuthorityToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →Roofing Maintenance and Repair Services
6 days leftGreater Toronto Airports AuthorityToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXRoofingView on official portal →- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via City of TorontoCivilMechanicalElectricalView on official portal →
- University of Toronto – St. George Campus – Procurement ServicesToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via City of TorontoSanitaryView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXTrucking & HaulingView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via City of TorontoCivilPavingConcreteStormElectricalView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Metropolitan UniversityToronto, ONCloses Sep 9, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- YMCA CanadaToronto, OntarioCloses Sep 10, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
RFT 5792093466 — Toronto Water
7 days leftCity of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 10, 2026via City of TorontoTrenchingSanitaryView on official portal →- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXTrenchingView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXUnderground UtilitiesView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 10, 2026via City of TorontoGeneralView on official portal →
- University of Toronto ScarboroughToronto, ONCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 10, 2026via TTCGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Metropolitan UniversityToronto, ONCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- City of TorontoOntarioCloses Sep 10, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Community HousingToronto, OntarioCloses Sep 11, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
Scheduling System for ORs
8 days leftUniversity Health NetworkToronto, OntarioCloses Sep 11, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →- Ontario Education Collaborative Marketplace (OECM)Toronto, OntarioCloses Sep 11, 2026via BiddingoGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
ACAN - Mass Spectrometer
8 days leftDepartment of Public Works and Government Services (PSPC)Toronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →- York UniversityToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXInsulationDemolition/ClearingView on official portal →
- City of TorontoToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via City of TorontoGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
- Toronto Transit Commission - PCM OperatingToronto, ONCloses Sep 11, 2026via MERXGeneralView on official portal →
Showing the 60 soonest-closing of 186 open tenders. Start free to see them all, scored to your profile →
These are the public listings.
Start free to see every open Toronto tender scored to your trade, geography, and bonding capacity — and to draft a compliance-aware bid proposal in minutes.
Keep exploring